CARDS

Monitor all issued cards

Track virtual and physical cards across your fintech platform.

Total Cards

18,420

+12.8% vs last 30 days

Active Cards

14,892

+8.4% vs last 30 days

Virtual Cards

9,764

+10.3% vs last 30 days

Physical Cards

6,208

+6.1% vs last 30 days

Frozen Cards

214

-3.2% vs last 30 days

Expired Cards

1,342

+4.7% vs last 30 days

Card directory

Status, issuance, and activity across all issued cards.

18,420 cards

Updated 2 min ago

EW

Emma Wilson

Virtual Card

Last 4
4821
Currency
GBP
Customer
Emma Wilson
Status
Active
Alerts
β€”
Created
May 20, 2024
Last activity
2 min ago
GO

GreenTech Ltd Ops

Business Card

Last 4
1954
Currency
EUR
Customer
GreenTech Ltd.
Status
Active
Alerts
β€”
Created
May 19, 2024
Last activity
28 min ago
JS

John Smith

Physical Card

Last 4
7743
Currency
GBP
Customer
John Smith
Status
Pending Activation
Alerts
β€”
Created
May 18, 2024
Last activity
3 hours ago
AT

Alpha Trading Travel

Virtual Card

Last 4
1108
Currency
USD
Customer
Alpha Trading LLC
Status
Frozen
Alerts
Review
Created
May 18, 2024
Last activity
6 hours ago
SJ

Sarah Johnson

Single Use Card

Last 4
5629
Currency
EUR
Customer
Sarah Johnson
Status
Expired
Alerts
β€”
Created
May 16, 2024
Last activity
1 day ago

Showing 1 to 5 of 18,420 cards

…

Card Segments

  • High Usage Cards

    1,124

    ↑ +9.3%

  • Business Cards

    4,018

    ↑ +7.1%

  • Recently Issued

    684

    ↑ +15.4%

  • Inactive Cards

    936

    ↓ -5.2%

  • Frozen Cards

    214

    ↓ -3.2%

Analytics

Cards by Type

  • Virtual9,764(53%)
  • Physical6,208(33.7%)
  • Single Use1,684(9.1%)
  • Business764(4.2%)

Cards by Status

  • Active14,892 (80.8%)
  • Pending Activation1,245 (6.8%)
  • Frozen214 (1.2%)
  • Expired1,342 (7.3%)
  • Cancelled727 (3.9%)
  • Total β€” 18,420

Monthly Card Activity

Operational Alerts

  • Frozen Cards

    214

    ↓ -3.2% vs last 30 days

  • Cards Awaiting Activation

    1,245

    ↑ +6.8% vs last 30 days

  • Expired Cards

    1,342

    ↑ +4.7% vs last 30 days

  • Failed Transactions

    87

    ↑ +12.5% vs last 30 days