CARDS
Monitor all issued cards
Track virtual and physical cards across your fintech platform.
Total Cards
18,420
+12.8% vs last 30 days
Active Cards
14,892
+8.4% vs last 30 days
Virtual Cards
9,764
+10.3% vs last 30 days
Physical Cards
6,208
+6.1% vs last 30 days
Frozen Cards
214
-3.2% vs last 30 days
Expired Cards
1,342
+4.7% vs last 30 days
Card directory
Status, issuance, and activity across all issued cards.
18,420 cards
Updated 2 min ago
Emma Wilson
Virtual Card
- Last 4
- 4821
- Currency
- GBP
- Customer
- Emma Wilson
- Status
- Active
- Alerts
- β
- Created
- May 20, 2024
- Last activity
- 2 min ago
GreenTech Ltd Ops
Business Card
- Last 4
- 1954
- Currency
- EUR
- Customer
- GreenTech Ltd.
- Status
- Active
- Alerts
- β
- Created
- May 19, 2024
- Last activity
- 28 min ago
John Smith
Physical Card
- Last 4
- 7743
- Currency
- GBP
- Customer
- John Smith
- Status
- Pending Activation
- Alerts
- β
- Created
- May 18, 2024
- Last activity
- 3 hours ago
Alpha Trading Travel
Virtual Card
- Last 4
- 1108
- Currency
- USD
- Customer
- Alpha Trading LLC
- Status
- Frozen
- Alerts
- Review
- Created
- May 18, 2024
- Last activity
- 6 hours ago
Sarah Johnson
Single Use Card
- Last 4
- 5629
- Currency
- EUR
- Customer
- Sarah Johnson
- Status
- Expired
- Alerts
- β
- Created
- May 16, 2024
- Last activity
- 1 day ago
Showing 1 to 5 of 18,420 cards
Card Segments
High Usage Cards
1,124
β +9.3%
Business Cards
4,018
β +7.1%
Recently Issued
684
β +15.4%
Inactive Cards
936
β -5.2%
Frozen Cards
214
β -3.2%
Analytics
Cards by Type
- Virtual9,764(53%)
- Physical6,208(33.7%)
- Single Use1,684(9.1%)
- Business764(4.2%)
Cards by Status
- Active14,892 (80.8%)
- Pending Activation1,245 (6.8%)
- Frozen214 (1.2%)
- Expired1,342 (7.3%)
- Cancelled727 (3.9%)
- Total β 18,420
Monthly Card Activity
Operational Alerts
Frozen Cards
214
β -3.2% vs last 30 days
Cards Awaiting Activation
1,245
β +6.8% vs last 30 days
Expired Cards
1,342
β +4.7% vs last 30 days
Failed Transactions
87
β +12.5% vs last 30 days
Virtual Card
β’β’β’β’ 4821
Emma Wilson
Basic details
- Cardholder
- Emma Wilson
- Customer
- Emma Wilson / CUS-001250
- Status
- Active
- Issue Date
- May 20, 2024
Card Information
- Network
- Visa
- Currency
- GBP
- Country
- United Kingdom
- Card Program
- Premium Consumer
Usage Summary
Monthly Spend
Β£3,482.60
Transaction Count
28
Last Transaction
Β£42.50 at Amazon
Active Services
Apple Pay
Active
Google Pay
Active
Online Payments
Active
ATM
Disabled
Recent Activity
Card Issued
May 20 2024, 09:15 AM
Card Activated
May 20 2024, 09:42 AM
Transaction Completed
May 20 2024, 11:08 AM
Β£42.50
Balance Authorization
May 20 2024, 11:08 AM
Β£1.00
Card Replaced
May 19 2024, 04:21 PM